AMORC World Convention 2015

San Jose, CA
Wednesday, July 29, 2015
AMORC World Convention 2015
Wednesday, July 29, 2015 - Sunday, August 02, 2015

Fairmont San Jose
1 800 346 5550
170 South Market Street
San Jose, CA 95113

Map and Directions
AMORC World Convention 2015
Wednesday, July 29 to Sunday, August 2, 2015


Join Imperator Christian Bernard and all of the Grand Masters from throughout the world for the 2015 AMORC World Convention commemorating the founding of AMORC in America! 


We look forward to welcoming you to our convention hotel - the beautiful Fairmont San Jose

To book your room at our special rate of $139 per night plus tax, please go to: https://resweb.passkey.com/go/rosicrucian100th

Convention mondiale AMORC 2015
Mercredi 29 juillet – Dimanche 2 août 2015

Rejoignez l’Imperator, Frater Christian Bernard, et tous les Grands Maîtres du monde entier pour la Convention mondiale AMORC de 2015 qui commémore le centenaire de l’AMORC en Amérique ! 

Nous serons heureux de vous accueillir à notre hôtel de la Convention – le très beau Fairmont San Jose 

Pour réserver votre chambre à notre tarif spécial de $139 par nuit plus taxes, vous pouvez appeler le 1-800-346-5550.

Ou réserver en ligne sur: https://resweb.passkey.com/go/rosicrucian100th

AMORC Convención Mundial 2015
Miércoles 29 de Julio – Domingo 02 de agosto, 2015

Veuillez réserver rapidement pour obtenir le tarif spécial du groupe AMORC.

¡Únete con nuestro Imperator Christian Bernard y todos los Grandes Maestros de todo el mundo para la Convención Mundial Rosacruz 2015 conmemorando la fundación de AMORC en América!

Esperamos darte la bienvenida al Hotel de nuestra convención – el hermoso Hotel Fairmont de San Jose.Fairmont San Jose

Para reservar su habitación bajo nuestro precio especial de $139.00 por noche más impuestos, llame al 1-800-346-5550

También puede reservar en línea en: https://resweb.passkey.com/go/rosicrucian100th

Por favor no espere para hacer su reservación y así  recibir nuestro precio especial de grupo Rosicrucian Order  AMORC.

2015 AMORC World Convention Program

Wednesday, July 29
Fairmont
8:00 am to 10:00 pm                Registration in Market Street Foyer

10:00 am to 12:00 pm               RCUI Class in English with Dr. Lonnie Edwards in Regency Ballroom
12:00 pm to 2:00 pm                Lunch Break
2:00 pm to 4:00 pm                 RCUI Class with Dr. Lonnie Edwards in English in Regency Ballroom

Rosicrucian Park

6:30 pm to 7:30 pm                Opening Ceremony at Rosicrucian Park

7:30 pm to 8:30 pm                Photo Opportunity with Imperator Christian Bernard


Thursday, July 30

Fairmont

7:30 am to 8:45 am                 Registration in Market Street Foyer

8:30 am to 9:00 am                Seating for Pronaos Convocation in Imperial Ballroom – (Group A)

9:00 am to 10:00 am              Convocation for Group A – The Appeal – Grand Master Julie Scott

10:15 am to 10:45 am              Seating for Pronaos Convocation in Imperial Ballroom – (Group B)

10:45 am to 11:45 am              Convocation for Group B – The Appeal –Grand Master Julie Scott

11:45 am to 12 noon                Seating for Council of Solace in Imperial and Regency Ballrooms

12:00 pm to 12:30 pm            Council of Solace – Imperator Christian Bernard

12:30 to 2:00 pm                    Lunch Break

2:00 to 2:30 pm                      Seating in Imperial and Regency Ballrooms for Afternoon Presentations

2:30 to 3:00 pm                      Unio Mystica - Grand Master Klaas-Jan Bakker

3:00 to 3:30pm                       The Great Work - Grand Master Roland Brisson

3:30 to 4:00 pm                      Break

4:00 to 4:15 pm                      Seating in Imperial and Regency Ballrooms for Afternoon Presentation

4:15 to 4:45 pm                      Cosmic Mission – Grand Master Hélio de Moraes e Marques

Rosicrucian Park

5:00 to 10:00 pm                    Egyptian Museum

5:00 to 10:00 pm                    Research Library

5:30 6:30, 7:30 & 8:30 pm     Planetarium Shows

6:30 to 8:00 pm                      Convocation for Group 1 – in English, General Administrator Akos Ekes

9:00 to 10:30 pm                    Convocation for Group 2 – in French, General Administrator Maria Metzler


Friday, July 31

Fairmont

8:00 am to 9:15 am                 Registration

9:00 am to 9:30 am                Seating in Imperial and Regency Ballrooms for morning presentations                                  

9:30 am to 10:00 am              Vitalis Rosae Crucis - Grand Master Live Söderlund

10:00 am to 10:30 am             The Alchemy of Life: As Above, So Below – Grand Master Hugo Casas

10:30 am to 11:30 am               Break

11:30 am to 12:00 noon           Seating in Imperial and Regency Ballrooms for Council of Solace
                                          
12:00 pm to 12:30 pm             Council of Solace – Imperator Christian Bernard

12:30 pm to 2:00 pm              Lunch Break

2:00 pm to 2:30 pm                Seating in Imperial and Regency Ballrooms for afternoon presentations

2:30 pm to 3:00 pm                Mystical Attitude to Change – Grand Administrator Kenneth Idiodi

3:00 to 3:30 pm                      Japanese Natives, The Ainu - Grand Master Atsushi Honjo

3:30 to 4:00 pm                      Break

4:00 pm to 4:15 pm                Seating in Imperial and Regency Ballrooms for afternoon presentation

4:15 pm to 4:45 pm                Light, Life, and Love - Grand Master Sven Johansson 

Rosicrucian Park

5:00 to 10:00 pm                    Egyptian Museum

5:00 to 10:00 pm                    Research Library

5:30 6:30, 7:30 & 8:30 pm     Planetarium Shows

6:30 to 8:00 pm                      Convocation for Group 3 – English, General Administrator Ilkka Laaksonen

9:00 to 10:30 pm                    Convocation for Group 4 – Spanish, Frater Mario de Jesús González García

Saturday, August 1

Fairmont

8:00 am to 9:00 am                Registration

8:30 am to 9:00 am                Seating in Imperial and Regency Ballrooms for Morning Presentations

9:00 am to 9:30 am                The Unified Self - Grand Master Paul Panikian

9:30 am to 10:00 am               Peace Profound - Grand Master Serge Toussaint

10:00 am to 10:30 am             Break

10:30 am to 10:45 am             Seating in Imperial and Regency Ballrooms for Morning Presentation

10:45 am to 11:15 am               Our Footprints - Grand Master Michal Eben

11:15 am to 11:30 am                 Break

11:30 am to 12:00 pm              Seating in Imperial and Regency Ballrooms for Council of Solace

12:00 pm to 12:30 pm             Council of Solace – Imperator Christian Bernard

12:30 pm to 2:00 pm              Lunch Break

2:00 pm to 2:30 pm               Seating in Imperial and Regency Ballrooms for afternoon presentations

2:30 pm to 3:00 pm               Rosicrucian Healing - Grand Master Maximilian Neff 

3:00 pm to 3:30 pm               The Rosicrucian Utopia – Grand Master Claudio Mazzucco

3:30 pm to 4:00 pm                Break

4:00 pm to 4:30 pm                Seating in Imperial and Regency Ballrooms for Special Presentation

4:30 pm to 5:15 pm                 Special Presentation – Celebrating 100 Years of AMORC in America

Rosicrucian Park

6:00 to 10:00 pm                    Egyptian Museum

6:00 to 10:00 pm                    Research Library

6:30, 7:30, 8:30                       Planetarium Shows

6:30 to 8:00 pm                      Convocation for Group 5 – in English, General Administrator Vladimir Koptelov

9:00 to 10:30 pm                    Convocation for Group 6 – in English, General Administrator Iakovos Giannakopoulos

Sunday, August 2

Fairmont

7:45 am to 8:15 am                 Seating in Imperial Ballroom for Lodge Convocation – (Group B)

8:15 am to 10:15 am                Convocation for Group B, Imperator Christian Bernard

10:30 am to 11:00 am              Seating in Imperial Ballroom for Lodge Convocation – (Group A)

11:00 am to 1:00 pm                Convocation for Group A, Imperator Christian Bernard

1:00 pm                                    End of Convocation and Convention

1:30 pm                                    Photo Opportunity with Imperator Christian Bernard in the Market Street Foyer

2015 Convention mondiale de l’ A.M.O.R.C. Programme

Mercredi 29 juillet

Fairmont

8h00 – 22h00 Inscriptions en Market Street Foyer

10h00 – 16h00 Cours  à l’U.R.C.I. en anglais

Parc Rosicrucien

18h30 – 21h00 Cérémonie d'ouverture au Parc Rosicrucien 

Jeudi 30 juillet

Fairmont

7h30 – 8h45 Inscriptions

8h30 – 9h00 Entrée des membres à la Convocation de Pronaos  –  (Groupe A) 

9h00 – 10h00 Convocation – Group A – Appel à l’Action, Grand Maître Julie Scott

10h15 –10h45 Entrée des membres à la Convocation de Pronaos – (Groupe B)

10h45 –11h45 Convocation de Pronaos – (Groupe B), Appel à l’Action,  Grand Maître Julie Scott 

11h45 –12h00 Entrée des membres pour la séance d’Entraide Spirituelle 

12h00 –12h30 Comité d’Entraide Spirituelle – Imperator Christian Bernard

12h30 – 14h00 Pause déjeuner

14h00 – 14h30 Entrée des membres pour les exposés de l’après-midi

14h30 – 15h00 Unio Mystica – Grand Maître Klaas-Jan Bakker

15h00 – 15h30 Le Grand Oeuvre – Grand Maître Roland Brisson

15h30 – 16h00 Pause

16h00 – 16h15 Entrée des membres pour l'exposé de l’après-midi

16h15 – 16h45 Mission cosmique – Grand Maître Hélio de Moraes e Marques

Parc Rosicrucien 

17h00 – 22h00 Musée égyptien 

17h00 – 22h00 Recherches à la Bibliothèque

17h30, 18h30, 19h30, 20h30 Spectacle au Planétarium 

18h30 – 20h00 Convocation mystique pour le Groupe 1 – en anglais, Administrateur général Akos Ekes 

21h00 – 20h30 Convocation mystique pour le Groupe 2 – en français, Administratrice général Maria Metzler

Vendredi 31 juillet

Fairmont

8h00 – 9h15 Inscriptions

9h15 – 9h30 Entrée des membres pour les exposés du matin

9h30 –10h00 Vitalis Rosae Crucis – Grand Maître Live Söderlund

10h00 – 10h30 L’Alchimie de la vie: Ce qui est en haut est comme ce qui est en bas – Grand Maître Hugo Casas 

10h30 – 11h30 Pause

11h30 – 12h00 Entrée des membres pour la séance d’Entraide Spirituelle

12h00 – 12h30 Comité d’Entraide Spirituelle – Imperator Christian Bernard

12h30 – 14h00 Pause déjeuner

14h00 – 14h30 Entrée des membres pour les exposés de l’après-midi

14h30 –  15h00 Attitude mystique pour le changement – Grand Administrateur Kenneth Idiodi

15h00 –15h30 Les autochtones japonais, les Aïnous – Grand Maître Atsushi Honjo

15h30 – 16h00 Pause

16h00 –  16h15 Entrée des membres pour l'exposé de l’après-midi

16h15 – 16h45 Lumière, Vie, et Amour – Grand Maître Sven Johansson

Parc Rosicrucien 

18h00 –  22h00 Musée égyptien

18h00 – 22h00 Recherches à la bibliothèque 

18h30, 19h30, 20h30 Spectacle au Planétarium

18h30 – 20h00 Convocation mystique pour le Groupe 3 – en anglais, Administrateur général Ilkka Laaksonen

21h00 – 20h30 Convocation mystique pour le Groupe 4 – en espagnol 

Frater Mario de Jesús González García

Samedi 1er  août

Fairmont

8h00  – 9h00 Inscriptions

8h30 – 9h00 Entrée des membres pour les exposés du matin

9h00 – 9h30  Le Soi unifié - Grand Maître Paul Panikian

9h30 – 10h00 Paix Profonde – Grand Maître Serge Toussaint

10h00 – 10h30 Pause

10h30 – 10h45 Entrée des membres pour l'exposé du matin

10h45 – 11h15 Nos empreintes de pieds – Grand Maître Michal Eben

11h15 – 11h30 Pause

11h30 – 12h00 Entrée des membres pour la séance d’Entraide Spirituelle

12h00 – 12h30 Comité d’Entraide Spirituelle – Imperator Christian Bernard

12h30 – 14h00 Pause déjeuner

14h00 –  14h30 Entrée des membres pour les exposés de l’après-midi

14h30 – 15h00  Guérison rosicrucienne – Grand Maître Maximilian Neff

15h00 – 15h30 L’Utopie rosicrucienne – Grand Maître Claudio Mazzucco

15h30 – 16h00 Pause

16h00 – 16h30 Entrée des membres pour assister à un exposé spécial

16h30  – 17h15 Exposé spécial – Célébration des 100 ans de  l’A.M.O.R.C. en Amérique

Parc Rosicrucien 

18h00 –  22h00 Musée égyptien

18h30, 19h30, 20h30 Spectacle au Planétarium

18h00 – 22h00 Recherches à la bibliothèque

18h30 – 20h00 Convocation mystique pour le Groupe 5 – en anglais, Administrateur général Vladimir Koptelov

21h00 – 20h30 Convocation mystique pour le Groupe 6 – en anglais, Administrateur général Iakovos Giannakopoulos

Dimanche 2 août

Fairmont

7h45 –  8h15 Entrée des membres à la Convocation de Loge – (Groupe B)

8h15 – 10h15 Convocation - (Groupe B), Imperator Christian Bernard

10h30 – 11h00 Entrée des membres à la Convocation de Loge – (Groupe A)

11h00 – 13h00 Convocation - (Group A), Imperator Christian Bernard

13h00 Fin de la Convocation et de la Convention

2015 AMORC Convención Mundial Programa

Miércoles, Julio 29

Fairmont

8:00 am to 10:00  pm Registro en Market Street Foyer

10:00 am to 4:00 pm Clase de la RCUI en Ingles

Parque Rosacruz

6:30 pm to 9:00 pm Ceremonia de apertura en el Parque Rosacruz 

Jueves, Julio 30

Fairmont

7:30 am to 8:45 am Registro 

8:30 am to 9:00 am Toma de asientos para Convocación de Pronaos– Grupo A

9:00 am to 10:00 am Convocación de Pronaos – Grupo A – Apelación, Gran Maestro Julie Scott 

10:15 am to 10:45 am Toma de asientos para Convocación de  Pronaos– Grupo B

10:45 am to 11:45 am Convocación de Pronaos– Grupo B – Apelación, Gran Maestro Julie Scott

12:00 md to 12:30 pm Consejo de Solaz – Imperator Christian Bernard

12:30 to 2:00 pm Receso para Lonche

2:15 to 2:30 pm Toma de asientos para las presentaciones vespertinas

2:30 to 3:00 pm Unio Mystica - Gran Maestro Klaas-Jan Bakker

3:00 to 3:30pm El Gran Trabajo - Gran Maestro Roland Brisson

3:30 to 4:00 pm Receso

4:00 to 4:15 pm Toma de asientos para la presentacion vespertina

4:15 to 4:45 pm La Misión Cósmica– Gran Maestro Hélio de Moraes e Marques

Parque Rosacruz

5:00 to 10:00 pm Museo Egipcio

5:00 to 10:00 pm Biblioteca de Investigaciones

5:30 6:30, 7:30, 8:30 pm Exhibición en el Planetario 

6:30 to 8:00 pm Convocación para el Grupo 1 – en Ingles, Administrador General Akos Ekes

9:00 to 10:30 pm Convocacion para el Grupo 2 – en Francés, Administrador General María Metzler

Viernes, Julio 31

Fairmont

8:00 am to 9:15 am Registro

9:00 am to 9:30 am Toma de asientos para las presentaciones matutinas 

9:30 am to 10:00 am Vitalis Rosae Crucis - Gran Maestro Live Söderlund

10:00 am to 10:30 am La Alquimia de la Vida: Como es arriba, Es abajo – Gran Maestro Hugo Casas

10:30 am to 11:30 am Receso

11:30 am to 12:00 md Toma de asientos para el Consejo de Solaz

12:00 md to 12:30 pm Consejo de Solaz – Imperator Christian Bernard

12:30 pm to 2:00 pm Receso para Lonche

2:00 pm to 2:30 pm Toma de asientos para las presentaciones vespertinas

2:30 pm to 3:00 pm La Actitud Mística para el Cambio – Gran Administrador Kenneth Idiodi

3:00 to 3:30 pm Los Nativos Japoneses, Los Ainu – Por el Gran Maestro Atsushi Honjo 

3:30 to 4:00 pm Receso

4:00 pm to 4:15 pm Toma de asientos para la presentacion vespertina

4:15 pm to 4:45 pm Luz, Vida, y Amor - Gran Maestro Sven Johansson

Parque Rosacruz

6:00 pm to 10:00 pm Museo Egipcio

6:30, 7:30, 8:30 pm Exhibición en el Planetario

6:00 to 10:00 pm Biblioteca de Investigaciones

6:30 to 8:00 pm Convocacion para el Grupo 3 – Ingles, Administrador General Ilkka Laaksonen

9:00 to 10:30 pm Convocacion para el Grupo 4 – Español

Frater Mario de Jesús González García

Sábado, Agosto 1
Fairmont

8:00 am to 9:00 am Registro 

8:30 am to 9:00 am Toma de asientos para las presentaciones matutinas

9:00 am to 9:30 am El Ser Unificado - Gran Maestro Paul Panikian

9:30 am to 10:00 am Paz Profunda - Gran Maestro Serge Toussaint

10:00 am to 10:30 am Receso

10:30 am to 10:45 am Toma de asientos para las presentaciones matutinas

10:45 am to 11:15 am Nuestras Huellas- Gran Maestro Michal Eben

11:15 am to 11:30 am Receso

11:30 am to 12:00 md Toma de asientos para el Consejo de Solaz

12:00 md to 12:30 pm Consejo de Solaz – Imperator Christian Bernard

12:30 pm to 2:00 pm Receso para el Lonche

2:00 pm to 2:30 pm Toma de asientos para las presentaciones vespertinas

2:30 pm to 3:00 pm Sanación Rosacruz - Gran Maestro Maximilian Neff

3:00 pm to 3:30 pm La Utopía Rosacruz – Gran Maestro Claudio Mazzucco

3:30 pm to 4:00 pm Receso

4:00 pm to 4:30 pm Toma de asientos para una Presentación Especial 

4:30 pm to 5:15 pm Presentación Especial – Celebrando 100 años de AMORC en América

Parque Rosacruz

6:00 to 10:00 pm Museo Egipcio

6:00 to 10:00 pm Biblioteca de Investigaciones

6:30, 7:30, 8:30 pm Exhibición en el Planetario

6:30 to 8:00 pm Convocacion para el Grupo 5 – en Ingles, Administrador General Vladimir Koptelov

9:00 to 10:30 pm Convocacion para el  Grupo 6 – en Ingles, Administrador General Iakovos Giannakopoulos

Domingo, Agosto 2

Fairmont

7:45 am to 8:15 am Toma de asientos para Convocacion de Logia – Grupo B

8:15 am to 10:15 am Convocacion – Grupo B, Imperator Christian Bernard

10:15 am to 10:30 am Salida del Templo  

10:30 am to 11:00 am Toma de asientos para Convocacion de Logia – Grupo A

11:00 am to 1 pm Convocacion de Logia– Grupo A, Imperator Christian Bernard

1 pm Termina la Convocacion y la Convención 



 

Contact Information

Payment Instructions

  • Before June 15, the convention fee is $250 and the RCUI class is $100.

    After June 15, the convention fee is $450.

    Please register early!

    There will be no onsite registrations.

    (Please note: The registration fee is non-refundable.)

    Avant le 15 juin le prix de la Convention est 250$ et la journée URCI est 100$.

    Apres le 15 juin le prix de la Convention est 450$

    Veuillez-vous inscrire le plus tôt possible !

    Il n'y aura pas d'inscription sur place.

    (
    Veuillez s’il vous plaît noter: Les frais d'inscription ne sont pas remboursables)

    Antes del 15 de junio, la convención es $250 y la clase RCUI es $100.

    Después del 15 de junio, la convención es $450

    Por favor regístrese lo más pronto posible.

    No habrá inscripciones el sitio.

    (Tenga en cuenta: La cuota de inscripción no es reembolsable.)

© 2019
Quick, easy and affordable online event registration and event management software for all event sizes.