2016 Smart 50 Awards - Columbus

Columbus, Ohio
Tuesday, October 25, 2016


2016 Central Ohio Smart 50 Honorees
(Honorees listed in alphabetical order by last name.)

  • Mike Abrams Ohio Hospital Association
  • Eleanor Alvarez The Ganzhorn Suites
  • Ryan Arbogast The Ohio Willow Wood Company
  • Dr. Seleshi Asfaw Ethiopian Tewahedo Social Services (ETSS)
  • Rebecca Asmo  Boys & Girls Club of Columbus
  • Brian Billingsley Klarna Inc.
  • Kimberly A. Blackwell PMM Agency
  • Elizabeth  Blount McCormick UNIGLOBE Travel Designers
  • Robert Brisk The Wellington School
  • Don Brown Franklin Co. Convention Facilities Authority
  • Kumar Buvanedaran, PE Prime AE Group, Inc.
  • Ami Cole Molina Healthcare of Ohio
  • Darci Congrove GBQ Partners LLC
  • Annalies Corbin, PhD PAST Foundation
  • Mark DeBellis Suburban Steel Supply Co.
  • Kate Finley Belle Communications
  • Marcy Fleisher Team Fleisher Communications
  • Amy Franko Impact Instruction Group
  • Tim Galvin Brexton LLC & Tri-Village Luxury Self-Storage (TVSS)
  • Nick Gesue Lancaster Pollard
  • Eileen E. Goodman Moody Nolan Inc.
  • Bob Grote J.E. Grote Company Inc.
  • W. Gregory Guy Air Force One, Inc.
  • Bill Heifner Renier Construction
  • Jesse Johnson Store 5a
  • Inna Kinney Economic and Community Development Institute Inc.
  • Merry P. Korn Pearl Interactive Network
  • Dennis Kresak Volunteers of America of Greater Ohio
  • Lisa Laine Miller LaineGabriel
  • Kay Lakhi Alyfe Wellbeing Strategies
  • Farah Majidzadeh Resource International
  • Purba Majumder Cybervation Inc.
  • Rick Mariotti Fusion Alliance
  • Ken Mills & Cameron James Mills James
  • John Page Greater Columbus Convention Center
  • Debra Penzone The Charles Penzone Salons
  • Skip Prichard OCLC
  • David Robinson Montrose Group, LLC
  • Chris Rockwell Lextant
  • Scott Rusch Anomatic Corporation
  • C.K. Satyapriya CTL Engineering Inc.
  • Hiten Shah Marketing And Engineering Solutions (MES), Inc.
  • Mary Sharrett Stone Environmental
  • Dwight E. Smith Sophisticated Systems Inc.
  • Barb Smoot Women for Economic and Leadership Development (WELD)
  • Michael Stevenson, CPA, CFE, CFF, ABV Clarus Partners
  • Kara Trott Quantum Health
  • J. Michael Vargo VARGO
  • Heather Whaling Geben Communication


  •  

    Contact Information

    © 2017
    Quick, easy and affordable online event registration and event management software for all event sizes.