North American SORG Modular Training Series 2019: Module 1 - Pathology, Head & Neck Reconstruction

Indianapolis, Indiana
Friday, April 05, 2019

Friday, April 5, 2019
All Friday lectures are located in White River I-J, 1st floor

11:45 am – 12:30 pm 
Registration
You must sign in every day for credit

12:30 pm – 12:45 pm 
Welcome

12:45 pm – 1:30 pm
Benign Pediatric Tumors
K. Arce

1:30 pm – 2:15 pm
Pediatric Malignancies
E. Dierks  

2:15 pm – 2:30 pm
Break


2:30 pm – 3:45 pm
Odontogenic and Non-Odontogenic Jaw Tumors and Diseases
K. Arce

3:45 pm – 4:45 pm
Management Principles of Benign Jaw Pathology: Adult and Pediatric
K. Arce

4:45 pm – 5:45 pm
Buccal Flap and Tongue Flap
E. Dierks

5:45 pm – 6:30 pm
Virtual Surgical Planning
J. Moe

6:45 pm – 7:45 pm
Reception
Grand Ballroom 10, 3rd floor

Saturday, April 6, 2019
All lectures are located in the Grand Ballroom 9, 3rd floor

7:00 am – 7:45 am
Continental Breakfast & Sign In
You must sign in every day for credit

7:45 am – 8:30 am
Oral Cancer: Diagnosis and Work-up
B. Ward

8:30 am – 9:15 am

Oral Cancer: Management of the Primary Site
A. Kolokythas

9:15 am – 10:00 am
Soft Tissue Reconstruction: Local Flaps
D. Montes

10:00 am – 10:15 am
Break


10:15 am – 11:15 am
Oral Cancer: Management of the Neck
B. Ward

11:15 am – 12:00 pm
Medication Related Osteonecrosis of the Jaws
E. Carlson

12:00 pm – 12:05 pm
Faculty Picture
All Course Speakers
 
12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Lunch
Grand Ballroom 10, 3rd floor

1:00 pm – 1:45 pm
Osteoradionecrosis
J. Moe

1:45 pm – 2:45 pm
Free Flap Reconstruction
A. Morlandt

2:45 pm – 3:15 pm
Oncologic Outcomes and Free Flap Reconstruction
K. Arce

3:15 pm – 3:30 pm
Break


3:30 pm – 4:15 pm
Maxillary Defect Classification and Reconstruction
D. Kim

4:15 pm – 4:45 pm
Principles of Management of Cutaneous Malignancies
D. Montes

4:45 pm – 5:30 pm
Ablative and Reconstructive Surgery of the Lips
D. Kim

5:30 pm – 6:15 pm
Soft Tissue Reconstruction: Regional Pedicled Flaps
A. Morlandt

6:15 pm – 6:30 pm
Attendee Module Recognition & Picture
 
All Attendees and Speakers

7:00 pm 
Meet in Lobby for Dinner


7:30 pm – 9:00 pm

Group Dinner at Fogo de Chão


Sunday, April 7, 2019
All lectures are located in the Grand Ballroom 9, 3rd floor

7:00 am – 8:00 am 
Continental Breakfast & Sign In
You must sign in every day for credit

8:00 am – 9:00 am 
Evaluation of Margin Status 
K. Magliocca

9:00 am – 9:45 am
Management of Pre-Malignant Lesions
K. Magliocca

9:45 am – 10:00 am
Break


10:00 am – 11:00 am
Major Salivary Gland Tumors: Diagnosis and Surgical Management
A. Kolokythas

11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Minor Salivary Gland Tumors: Diagnosis and Surgical Management
E. Carlson





 

Contact Information

© 2019
Quick, easy and affordable online event registration and event management software for all event sizes.