2014 North American Conference on Elderly Mobility

Detroit, Michigan
Sunday, May 11, 2014

Participant Directory:  2014NACEMParticipantDirectory.xls
This directory includes all conference participants who gave permission to publish their name and contact information.  Conference registration totaled 230 participants.

Speaker Presentations: We are grateful to the following speakers who gave permission to publish their presentations.  The list below is in date and agenda order.

Monday, May 12

Lou Waters
Keynote Address:  WatersLou.pdf

Katherine Freund
Plenary Session:  ITNAmerica:  FreundKatherine.pdf

Jane Hardin
Alternative Transportation Mobility Mgt. Session #1:
HardinJaneTransportationDisadvantaged.pdf

Jana Lynott
Housing and Land Use Session #1:  LynottJana.pdf

Cathy Boyer Shesol
Housing and Land Use Session #1:  BoyerShesol.pdf

Carol Wright
 
Plenary Session: Emergency Preparedness: 
WrightCarolEmergencyPreparednessforanAgingPopulation.pdf

Tuesday, May 13

Loren Staplin
Infrastructure & Vehicles Session #2:
StalplinLorenAgingandDrivingImpairmentSsn2.pdf


Tom Welch
IInfrastructure & Vehicles Session #2: WelchTom.pdf

Gene Amparano:
Infrastructure & Vehicles Session #2: 
AmparanoGreg.pdf

Gail Holley and Fran Carlin-Rogers
Driver Education & Training Session #2:
HolleyGailandCarlinRogersFran.pdf
 
Judy Shanley and Roberta Habowski
Alternative Transportation Mobility Mgt. Session #2:
ShanleyJudyandHabowskiRoberta.pdf

Bill Frith
Infrastructure & Vehicles Session #3: 
FrithBill.pdf

Jeffrey Bagdade
Infrastructure & Vehicles Session #3:  BagdadeJeffrey.pdf

Loren Staplin
Driver Screening & Assessment Session #3:
StaplinLorenIdentifyingDriversSsn3.pdf

Susan Touchinsky and Felicia Chew
Driver Education and Training Session #3: 
TouchinskySusanandChewFelicia.pdf

Frank Carroll and Elin Schold-Davis
Driver Education and Training Session #3:
CarFitCarrollScholdDavis.pdf

Virginia Dize
Alternative Transportation Mobility Management #3:
DizeVirginia.pdf

Roberta Habowski
Alternative Transportation Mobility Management #3:
 HabowskiRoberta.pdf

Frank Harnden
Housing and Land Use Session #3:
HardnenFrank.pdf

Candice Baldwin
Housing and Land Use Session #3: 
BaldwinCandice.pdf

Julie Maggioncalda
Housing and Land Use Session #3: 
MaggioncaldaJulie.pdf
 

Payment Instructions

© 2017
Quick, easy and affordable online event registration and event management software for all event sizes.